Achievements & Awards

Class 10 Toppers -2016-17
(Cumulative Grade Points Average-10 )
1 K. Harshitha
2 N. Pawan Kalyan
3 R. Sai Priya
4 M. Sujith Reddy
5 N. Akshith
6 M. Pravalika
7 M. Srinath Reddy
 
Class 10 Toppers -2015-16
(Cumulative Grade Points Average-10 )
1 Anmol Shukla
2 John Crown K
3 Mohammed Alifia Ruqsar
4 Yash Sharma
5 Yashodhar Y.
 
Unified Cyber Olympaid-2016
 2 level UCO - All India Ranks
  Name Class  
1 Sk. Adnan Shareef  III All India  136 Rank   
2 D. Satya Durga  VII Selected for 2 level of UCO
3  Malayarpita Singh VIII  All India 134 Rank
4 Pavan Kalyan N X All India 116 Rank , Zone:17 -3 Rank
 
Class Toppers of UCO
  Name Class  
1 M. Anirudh V Class Topper
2 B. Dineep Rao  V 2nd Ranker
3 Md. Farhaan Ali VI Class Topper
4 Ramana Reddy  VI 2nd Ranker
5 E. Sahithi VII 2nd Ranker
6 Swagata Banerji VII 3rd  Ranker
7 Ram Narayana Reddy Y VIII 2nd Ranker
8 Bhararh Kumar Rao S VIII 3rd Ranker
9 Sai Ganesh D IX 2nd Ranker
10 Shatakshi Sharma IX 2nd  Ranker
11 Aditya M. IX  3rd Ranker
12 Harshitha K V 2nd Ranker
13 Pranathi  G. X  3rd  Ranker
 
UNIFIED COUNCIL (UIEO) – 2016
  Name Class  
1 Aditya C.        III Class Topper
2 Anirudh  M.   V Class Topper
3 D. V. L. Harshitha   V  V 2nd Ranker
4 Anush T.  VI Class Topper
5 Md. Farhaan Ali   VI 2nd Ranker
6 Pranathi G.     VII Class Topper
7 Ram Narayana   VIII 3rd Ranker
8 Sanjana      VIII Class Topper
9 Vechan Kumar R.    VIII 2nd Ranker
10 Akanksha Y.    IX 2nd Ranker
11 Arpitha M.  IX 3rd Ranker
12 Farazuddin Syed   IX Class Topper
13 Harshitha K. X 2nd Ranker
14 Akshith N. X 3rd Ranker
15 Hari Krishna M. X 3rd Ranker
16 Sujith Reddy   X Class Topper
 
National Science Talent Search Examination (NSTSE)
  Name Class  
1 Sri Nitya G II Class Topper
2 Ujwala Pragna S                           III Class Topper
3 Sitara N  IV Class Topper
4 Anirudh M V Class Topper
5 Md. Farhaan Ali  VI Class Topper
6 Anush T VI Class Topper
7 Rakshith N VII Class Topper
8 Bharath kumar S VIII Class Topper
9 Hari Kiran K. VIII Class 2nd Ranker
10  Akash Ram Nayak S. VIII Class 3rd Ranker
11 Akanksha Y IX Class Topper
12 Shiva Sai R  IX Class 2nd Ranker
13 Sk. Roshan Zameer IX Class 3rd Ranker
14 Harshitha K X Class Topper
15 Akshith N. X Class 2nd Ranker
16 Pavan Kalyan N. X Class 3rd Ranker
 
Inter District Cricket Championship  (Under-16)
Sree Vidya Peeth Vs Devarakonda Z.P.S.H.School
  Score:   ZPHS    -      242   for  30 Overs   
  SVP -      175     for 30 Overs   
  Chief Guest        -         -  Mr. Arshad Ayub Khan  (Former Cricketer )
     - Mr. Syed Asasuddin - -( President of Nalgonda Association)
 
SVP Team
1 Ravi Teja T. (captain)  -  X   11 Jagadiswar    IX
2 Abdul       - X    12 Aditya     IX
3 Varun K.      -  X    13 Bharath  VIII
4 Rahul        - X    14 Umesh             VIII
5 Vaibhav     -   IX     15 Sai Ram           VIII
6 Roshan   -    IX 16 Vechan          VIII
7 Affan     -  IX 17 Sai Vivek        VII
8 Sai Vardhan     -  IX    18 Ch. Varun       VII
9 Uday Kiran - IX              19 Mahesh         VI
10 Sanketh       IX    
 
CLUSTER VII- Athletic Meet
Tadepalligudem – West Godavari dist.
(26-10-2016   to   28- 10- 2016)  
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan`s School
 
BOYS
  Name Class  
1 Surya Prakash   IX  Athletic Meet 5k   ( Bronze Medal Winner)
2 Rahul X Under 17  , 100 M , 4x 100 M, Triple Jump
3 Sai Vardhan      IX Under 14,  100 M, 4x 100 M
4 Bilaal Sk.        IX Under 19,   100 M, 4x100 M
5 Gowtham D.   VII Under 19, 400 M, 4x100M
6 Srinadh X Under 17, 400 M, 4x100 M
7 Akash S. VIII Under 14, 800 M, 4x100 M
8 Rushikesh   IX Under 17,  1500M, 4x100M
9 Likith    X Under 17, 200 M,  4x100M,  High Jump
10 Shashidhar       IX Under 19, 200 M, 4x100M
11 Venkat        X Under 17, 3000 M, 4x400M
12 Shivadhar          X Under 19, 4x100M , Long Jump
13 Natraj                  IX Under 17,  4x 100M, Long Jump
14 Sai Ram      VIII Under 14, Long Jump
 
GIRLS:   
  Name Class  
1 Arpitha                      IX Under 17, 100 M
2 Sai Siddhi           IX Under 14, 100M, Long Jump
3 Akshitha S.             X    Under 17, Discuss Throw
4 Rushika                    X Under 17, Shortput
 
CLUSTER – VII – KHO-KHO for Girls  ( Under- 19 )
Venue : Nalgonda Public School – Nalgonda
(5-10-16 to 7-10-16)
  Name Class  
1 B. Sai Chandana Reddy        (Captain) X  
2 Manaswi  M.    X  
3 Akshitha     X  
4 Pravalika M.  X  
5 Shatakshi Sharma   IX  
6  Akanksha K.       IX  
7 Poojitha K.   IX  
8 Arpitha M.    IX  
9 Sri Harshitha   VIII  
10 Gurlin     VIII  
11 Mariyam    VII  
12 Vaishnavi    VIII  
 
Fragrance of Art Buds International
Youth & Child Art Exhibition-2016
  Gold Medals – 08    
  Jury Prizes  - 16    
 
Winners of Gold Medals
  Name Class  
1 Hemabala    I  
2 Ujwala Pragna   III  
3 Karunya Ch.    IV  
4 Aishwarya   VI  
5 Sandeep Reddy G   VII  
6 Priyanka A.   X  
7 Harshitha K. X  
8 Snikitha A.  X  
 
T.S.R.T.C. Road Safety Week Painting Competition - (District level)
  1. Poojitha    IX   Winner of painting Competition     
 

Regional Science Exhibition- (14-12-2016 to 17-12-2016)  Jubilee Hills Public School (Model of Solar City)

  Participants        
1 Akshith N.   X    
2 Aditya   IX    
       
(Production of Bio diesel from used kitchen oil)
3 Sathwika  X    
4 Priyanka   X    
 
2nd October Celebrations
1 Exhibition in the School Lobby
 
Theme: Life of Bapu
2 Swacch Bharath   :    Road Show at Narketpally Bus Stand
 
Haritha Haram – Sapling Plants Programme by Telangana Govt.
 
  Chief Minister . K. Chandra Sekhar Rao
 
  1. Students of class VI to X participated in  planting Saplings on  roadsides of National Highway 65at AP Lingotam village on .
 
CBSE Heritage India Quiz-2016
DAV public School - Hyderabad
 
  Participants    
1 Harshitha K.   X    
2 Srinadh M.   X    
3 Sai Priya R.   X    

 

To Top ↑